Baby African Grey Congo Parrot

$1,099.99

Common names: Congo African gray, red tails
Scientific name: Psittacus erithacus erithacus
Origin: Ghana, Zaire, Congo, Cameroon
Relative size: 12 inch
Weight: 500 grams
Average lifespan: 30-50 years
AFRICAN GREY FROM GONGO

Egg pouch: 2 to 5 eggs, average is 3
Incubation: 28 days
Talking Ability: Superior